E. E. Zunft zu Weinleuten


Meister E. E. Zunft zu Weinleuten seit 1311


Jahr Name Bemerkung
1311 Johann am Velde
1355 Heinrich Grimme
1358 Albrecht zem Rosse
1377 Ulrich Brögkin
1382 Jakob Blansinger
1383 Heinrich Rosegge 1385 der 1. Ammeister der Stadt Basel
1405 Henmann Boetschener
1406 Wernlin zem Siegel
1408 Leonhard Pfirter zem Blumen ebenso 1410, 1420
1411 Peter Thoman ebenso 1415
1412 Hans Schriberlin
1413 Hug zem Schiff
1417 Hans Gebhart
1418 Hans von Altdorf
1419 Johannes Wiler
1421 Hans Graf
1422 Hans Schriber
1426 Cuntz Honglin
1428 Henmann Pfleger
1430 Mathis Eberler d. J. genannt Grünenzwyg ebenso 1432, 1434, 1436, 1438
1435 Clevin Pfleger
1437 Götz von Than
1439 Hans Peter Wentikon
1440 Clevin von Thunsel ebenso 1442, 1444
1446 Hans Zschach
1447 Claus Kröse ebenso 1449, 1451, 1453
1455 Gerig Lupfrit ebenso 1457, 1459
1458 Ulrich zem Lufft ebenso 1460, 1462, 1464, 1466, 1468, 1470, 1472, 1474
1461 Claus von Andelo
1463 Lienhart Eberler ebenso 1465, 1469, 1471
1473 Hans Eberler, genannt Grünenzweig ebenso 1477
1475 Conrad Held
1476 Hans Alt
1478 Peter Hans Wecker ebenso 1480, 1484, 1486
1479 Hans Kröss, genannt von Thunsel ebenso 1481
1482 Hans Volrath d. Ä. ebenso 1488, 1490, 1492, 1494, 1496, 1498
1483 Peter Brieffer ebenso 1485, 1487, 1489, 1491, 1493, 1495, 1497, 1499, 1501, 1503
1500 Heinrich Simon, genannt Stempffer ebenso 1502, 1504
1505 Hans Groff, genannt zum Stroken ebenso 1507, 1509, 1511, 1513
1506 Bernhard zum Gleyen, genannt von Bysanz
1508 Ulrich Falckhner ebenso 1510, 1512, 1514 (1519 Oberstzunftmeister)
1515 Hans Richart
1515 Marquard Müller
1516 Balthasar Jugendt ebenso 1518, 1520
1517 Hans Stolz zum Siegel
1519 Ludwig Züricher ebenso 1521, 1523
1522 Heinrich am Rhein ebenso 1524, 1526
1525 Jacob Götz ebenso 1527
1528 Niclaus Langfeldt (Lenngfeld) ebenso 1530
1529 Urban Schwartz
1531 Hanns Botschuch (Bottschuo) ebenso 1533, 1535, 1537, 1539, 1543, 1545
1532 Hanns Reinhard, genannt Strecknot
1534 Wolff Jacob Hütschi (Wolfgang Hütschin) ebenso 1536
1538 Sebastian Hesser
1540 Sebastian Gasser ebenso 1542, 1544, 1546, 1548
1541 Jacob Russinger
1547 Hans Jacob Wild
1549 Beat Falkner (Batt Valckner) ebenso 1552, 1554, 1556, 1563
1550 Chunnrad Deutelin ebenso 1553, 1555, 1565, 1567, 1569, 1571, 1573
1551 Jacob Götz
1557 Pantaleon (Pentelin) Wurstyssen ebenso 1559
1558 Urban Schwartz ebenso 1560, 1562, 1564, 1566, 1568
1561 Hans Brand
1570 Marx Russinger ebenso 1572, 1577
1574 Theodor Hertenstein ebenso 1576, 1578, 1580, 1582, 1584
1575 Carol Gläser ebenso 1586, 1588, 1590
1579 Blasius Schencklin ebenso 1583, 1585, 1587, 1589, 1591
1581 Hanns Schwartz
1592 Asimus Wurstisen ebenso 1594, 1596
1593 Theodor Russinger ebenso 1595, 1597, 1601, 1603, 1605
1598 Hans Jacob Frey ebenso 1600, 1602, 1604
1606 Hans Jacob Gallitz ebenso 1608
1607 Hieronymus Gemuseus ebenso 1609
1610 Theodor Brand
1611 Melchior Hertenstein ebenso 1613, 1615, 1617, 1619
1612 Hans Jacob Bidinger (Büdinger) ebenso 1614, 1616, 1618
1620 Hans Jacob Müller ebenso 1622, 1624
1621 Emanuel Scherb ebenso 1623, 1625, 1627, 1629
1626 Christoffel de Annonn ebenso 1628, 1630, 1632, 1634, 1636, 1638
1631 Hanns Ulrich Scherb ebenso 1633, 1635
1637 Sebastian Beck ebenso 1639, 1641, 1643, 1645, 1647, 1649, 1651, 1653, 1655, 1657, 1659
1640 Hans Heinrich Falckhner ebenso 1642, 1644, 1646, 1648, 1650, 1652, 1654 (1655 Oberstzunftmeister)
1656 Hans Martin Eckenstein ebenso 1658
1660 Josias von Mechel ebenso 1662, 1664
1661 Hanns Georg Nübling ebenso 1663, 1665
1666 Emanuel Ruofrecht (Ruprecht) ebenso 1668, 1670, 1672, 1674, 1676, 1678, 1680, 1682, 1684, 1686, 1688, 1690
1667 Hans Conrad Wieland ebenso 1669, 1671, 1673, 1675, 1677, 1679
1681 Emanuel Scherb ebenso 1683, 1685, 1687, 1689, 1691, 1693, 1695, 1697
1691 Abraham Schäfer (ad interim)
1692 Hanns Rudolf Faesch ebenso 1694, 1696, 1698, 1700, 1702, 1704, 1706, 1708 (Dreierherr)
1699 Dr. Emanuel Brandmüller ebenso 1701, 1703, 1705, 1707
1709 Dr. Niclaus Harder ebenso 1711, 1713, 1715 (Deputat), 1717, 1719, 1721 (1722 Oberstzunftmeister)
1710 Hanns Ludwig Faesch ebenso 1712, 1714, 1716, 1718, 1720, 1722, 1724
1723 Jakob Christoph Frey ebenso 1725, 1727, 1729, 1731, 1733, 1735, 1737,1739 (Deputat), 1741, 1743
1726 Hans Jacob Iselin ebenso 1728, 1730, 1732
1734 Felix Battier ebenso 1736, 1738 (1740 Oberstzunftmeister, 1760 Bürgermeister)
1740 Jeremias Ortmann ebenso 1742, 1746, 1748, 1750, 1752, 1754, 1756, 1758, 1760, 1762, 1764, 1766, 1768, 1770, 1772, 1774, 1776, 1778, 1780,1782 (1747-1782 Dreier- und 1754-1762 auch Dreizehnerherr)
1744 Joseph Socin ebenso [1743 ?] 1745, 1747, 1749, 1751, 1753, 1755, 1755, 1757, 1759, 1761, 1763, 1765, 1767
1769 Niklaus Harscher ebenso 1771, 1773, 1775, 1777, 1779, 1781, 1783, 1785, 1787, 1789, 1791, 1793 (Geheimrat)
1784 Peter de Hans Balthasar Burckhardt (Dreizehnerherr) ebenso 1786, 1788 (1789 Oberstzunftmeister, 1790 Bürgermeister)
1789 Hptm. Emanuel Hebenstreit genannt La Roche ebenso 1972, 1794, 1796, 1798, 1800, 1802, 1803
1795 Johannes Schweighauser ebenso 1797, 1799, 1801, 1804, 1806
1805 Daniel Schorndorff, Deputat ebenso 1807, 1809, 1811 (Staatsrat), 1813
1808 Johannes Von der Mühl-Ryhiner, Stadtpräsident 1810, 1812, 1814
1816 Hieronymus Bischoff-Buxdorf ebenso 1818, 1820 (Staatsrat), 1822, 1824, 1826, 1828
1817 Germann La Roche, Ratsherr ebenso 1819, 1821, 1823, 1825, 1827, 1829, 1831, 1833, 1835, 1837, 1839, 1841, 1843, 1845, 1847, 1849, 1851, 1953, 1855, 1857, 1859, 1861
1828 Rud. Raillard-Geilinger ebenso 1830, 1832, 1834, 1836, 1838, 1840, 1842, 1844, 1846
1848 Wilhelm Preiswerk-Bischoff ebenso 1850, 1852, 1854, 1856, 1858, 1860, 1862, 1864
1863 Dr. August La Roche-Burckhardt ebenso 1865
1866 Dr. Carl Stehlin-Merian bis 1875, gest. 19. 2. 1881
1875 Albert Erlacher-Lotz bis 1876, gest. 9. 10. 1876
1875 Friedrich Respinger-Senn bis 1876, gest. 19. 2. 1896
1876 G. A. Euler-Paty bis 1886, gest. 30. 8. 1904
1887 Emil Müry-Flück bis 1923, gest. 9. 5. 1923
1924 Ferdinand Zweig-Bürkli bis 1927, gest. 8. 3. 1927
1928 Dr. Ferdinand Holzach-Gessler bis 1942, gest. 8. 6. 1942
1943 Dr. Ernst Miescher-Gemuseus bis 1945, gest. 16. 2. 1945
1946 Emil Keiser-Handschin bis 1950, gest. 1. 12. 1952
1951 Emil Vest-Saenger bis 1968, gest. 3. 1. 1976
1968 Dr. Eugen Dietschi-Amberg bis 1977, gest. 17. 1. 1986
1977 Dr. Bernhard Riggenbach-Berger bis 1986, gest. 7. 9. 2006
1986 Dr. Werner Rihm-Howald bis 1995, gest. 3. 6. 2006
1995 Dr. Alfred Zeugin-Meyer bis 2004, gest. 30. 5. 2017
2004 Edwin Mundwiler 2004 bis 2013
2013 Dr. Jürg Gutzwiller 2013 bis